Home > Department Programmes > Co-Curricular Activities (CCA)

Co-Curricular Activities (CCA)

 

Guiding Principles of CCA

  1. Provide breadth of experiences
  2. Ensure development and progression
  3. Provide challenge and enjoyment 
  4. Promote social bonding and integration
3.png

Learning Outcomes

Pupils will develop and demonstrate

  • Passion
  • Leadership and teamwork
  • Spirit of service to the community
  • Knowledge, skills, and values
  • Core values, Social Emotional Learning and 21st Century Competencies
IMG-20140912-WA0011.jpg  
CCA will commence on Mondays, Tuesdays, and Thursdays from 4.00pm - 5.30pm.
(Kindly note there are CCAs with exceptions to these days and time)

All Primary 3 to Primary 6 pupils report in the school canteen for their respective CCA at 4.00pm for attendance taking.
DSC_8917.JPG DSC_8022.JPG        

CCA Schedule

CCA DAY TIME VENUE
   
 PHYSICAL SPORTS  
Floorball
(CCA)
Monday

4.00pm - 5.30pm School Hall
 Floorball
(School Team)
Wednesday
Friday 

2.00pm - 4.00pm (Boys)
4.00pm - 6.00pm (Girls)
[for both Wed & Fri]
 
School Hall 
Hockey
Tuesday
Thursday

4.00pm - 5.30pm
4.00pm - 5.30pm
Parade Square
ISH
 Volleyball  Monday 4.00pm - 5.30pm ISH
Netball (Girls)  Tuesday 4.00pm - 5.30pm Sheltered Basketball Court 
 Badminton  Tuesday 4.00pm - 5.30pm  School Hall

CLUBS
 
      
 Environment Club Tuesday  4.00pm - 5.30pm Science Lab
 Speech & DramaThursday  4.00pm - 5.30pm PAL Room
 Scrabble &  Strategy Board Games Thursday 4.00pm - 5.30pm I&E Room
ICT Monday   4.00pm - 5.30pm  Computer Lab 1 & 2
 Visual Arts Tuesday   4.00pm - 5.30pm  Arts Room
OR
Ceramics Yard
     
  PERFORMING ARTS
 Chinese Dance

Wednesday

Friday 


2.00pm - 5.00pm (Senior Team)

1.30pm - 3.30p.m (Junior Team)
2.30pm - 5.00pm (Senior Team)    
PAL Room
Guzheng

Wednesday

Senior: 2.00pm - 5.00pm



Music Room 
 Friday
Junior: 1.30pm - 3.00pm
Senior: 3.00pm - 5.00pm
 
 Indian Dance


Monday
Thursday

 4.00pm - 5.30pmDance Studio
 Malay Dance
 
Monday
Friday
  4.00pm - 5.30pm
Band Room
     
  UNIFORM GROUP
 Scouts

Tuesday 
4.00pm - 5.30pm
Sheltered Basketball Court 
 Red CrossTuesday  4.00pm - 5.30pm 1 Crea, Deter & Dili Classrooms