Home > HAPPENINGS > Achievements > 2014

2014

Malay Language Arte(Factually) Speaking Competition
Organised by National Heritage Board
Mahirah Sumayyah Md Yusri (Primary 3) - 2nd Prize (Lower Primary Category)

Pesta Bahasa Utara
Organised by N2 CLuster PLT & Malay Language Learning and Promotion Committee
Nur Shahadafilla Bte Shahrudin (Primary 5) - 1st Prize (Syair Category)
Nurul Umairah (Primary 6) - 2nd Prize (Essay Writing Category)



HDB Community Week
Anti-Drug Wall School Competition
Winner
Please click here for news report (in Chinese)
 
Green Awards 2014
Singapore Environment Council Green Lotus Sustained Award  ( Our 3rd year running Lotus award)
The Singapore Environment Council 3R Gold Award
The Singapore Environment Council CASP Partnerships Silver Award
The Green Carpet Awards Green School Award - one of the Top 20 Awardees
 
North West OARS Award
Eason Poon Joon Xian (Primary 6) - Click here for picture 
Muhammad Haikel B Yasin (Primary 6) - Click here for picture 
 
Outstanding School Partner Award

img_trophey.jpg

Silver

 

- Click here for picture 
 
 Singapore Youth Festival
Guzheng Distinction Award
Chinese Dance Accomplishment Award
Malay Dance Accomplishment Award 
Indian Dance Accomplishment Award
 
Scrabble 
Team Category: 

1

Cup Category

Plate Category

3rd

4th


Indvidual Category: 

1

Cup Category

Bowl Category

Plate Category

2nd and 4th

2nd

 merit
 

Floorball 

1

Senior Boys


1st



Malay Language Arte(Factually) Speaking Competition
Organised by National Heritage Board
Mahirah Sumayyah Md Yusri (Primary 3) - 2nd Prize (Lower Primary Category)

Pesta Bahasa Utara
Organised by N2 CLuster PLT & Malay Language Learning and Promotion Committee
Nur Shahadafilla Bte Shahrudin (Primary 5) - 1st Prize (Syair Category)
Nurul Umairah (Primary 6) - 2nd Prize (Essay Writing Category)



HDB Community Week
Anti-Drug Wall School Competition
Winner
Please click here for news report (in Chinese)
 
Green Awards 2014
Singapore Environment Council Green Lotus Sustained Award  ( Our 3rd year running Lotus award)
The Singapore Environment Council 3R Gold Award
The Singapore Environment Council CASP Partnerships Silver Award
The Green Carpet Awards Green School Award - one of the Top 20 Awardees
 
North West OARS Award
Eason Poon Joon Xian (Primary 6) - Click here for picture 
Muhammad Haikel B Yasin (Primary 6) - Click here for picture 
 
Outstanding School Partner Award

img_trophey.jpg

Silver

 

- Click here for picture 
 
 Singapore Youth Festival
Guzheng Distinction Award
Chinese Dance Accomplishment Award
Malay Dance Accomplishment Award 
Indian Dance Accomplishment Award
 
Scrabble 
Team Category: 

1

Cup Category

Plate Category

3rd

4th


7th Singapore Schools Othello Championships 2014
Team Category:

1

Primary:

Champion

 Individual Category:

1

Champion player:

1st Runner up:

Liao Qin Zhong 

Zhuang Shouhe



7th Annual Mathlympic for all
Singapore Primary Schools 2014

1

Silver Award:

Bronze Award

Liao Qin Zhong

Wang Quan Xin

 


Singapore-Asian Schools Maths Olympiad (SASMO) Contest 2014

1

Gold Award:


Silver Award:




Bronze Award:

Liao Li Jing (Primary 4)

Liao Qin Zhong (Primary 5)

Lee Xin En (Primary 4)

Chu Yi Ann (Primary 5)

Muhammad Hakel (Primary 6)

Wang Xurui (Primary 6)

Nicole Liew (Primary 3)

Heng Jin Long (Primary 4)

Jevin Koh (Primary 4)

Liao Li Yao (Primary 6)