Home > HAPPENINGS > Achievements > 2018

2018

MATHEMATICS DEPARTMENT

Slide2.JPG
PRIZE RECIPIENTS:
Slide3.JPGSlide4.JPG

MALAY LANGUAGE DEPARTMENT

OPS BACA COMPETITION 2018

IMG-20180802-WA0003.jpg

Overall Champion School

1st in P4 Category Twisted Ending Tale

AYRA AMBERLYNN BINTE MOHAMED AMIN

4 COMMITMENT

NURANGELLINA BINTE H HASSAN

4 CONSCIENTIOUS

MUHAMMAD KHAWARIZMI BIN MD SALEHUDDIN

4 CONSCIENTIOUS

MUHAMMAD ZAQY BIN SAADULLAH

4 CREATIVE

2nd in P3 Category – Book Buzz (Promoting a storybook)

MUHAMMAD ZULFADHLI BIN MOHAMAD

3 CONSCIENTIOUS

NUR ALISYA BINTE MOHAMMAD BAKHTIAR

3 COMMITMENT


WhatsApp Image 2018-08-01 at 10.40.16 AM.jpeg
The winning team from Primary 4 were invited to display their winning performance at The Fiesta Bahasa event, that was held at the 
Canopy @ J Link, J Link, Jurong East, on Saturday, 7 July 2018.


BITARA CILIK – PENA EMAS COMPETITION

 

TEAM 1 (3RD PLACE)

 

 

Nurdyana Aliah Bte Mohamed Bakhtiar

(5 Creative)

 

 

Siti Faradina Binte Rosli 

(5 Commitment)

 

Nur 'Aafiniy Binte Hawzi

(5 Conscientious)

 

 

TEAM 2 (CONSOLATION)

 

 

Putri Qistina Zulhasreen (5 Creative)

 

 

 

Nur Asyura Binte Mohamed Adam

(5 Commitment)

 

 

Aleesya Ansarya Binte Mohamed Suhaimi

(5 Creative)

 

PINTAR APPS COMPETITION

 

CONSOLATION

 

 

Nur Safiyah Bte Saiful

(5 Persistence)

 

 

 

Nur Alysha Natasha Binte Abdul Hamid

(5 Conscientious)

 

 

Nurul Sakinah Butar-Butar Binte Zulkifli

(5 Commitment)

 

 

Nur ‘Aafiniy Binte Hawzi

(5 Conscientious)

 

 

Nur Allya Puteri Binte Muhammad Irwan 

(5 Persistence)

 


Malay Dance - SYF Accomplishment

Malay Dance SYF2 2018-04-03 at 3.55.40 PM.jpeg

  

CHINESE LANGUAGE DEPARTMENT


2018 NATIONAL ON-THE-SPOT CHINESE STORY WRITING COMPETITION


3.1chinese.png
FOO YING HAN   5 Conscientious (Gold Award)



National Chinese Challenge 2018

2chinese.png


CHEN KEYI  6 Conscientious  


4.1chinese.png



The 24th National Primary Schools On-The-Spot Chinese Creative Essay Writing Competition 2018

FOO YING HAN     

5 Conscientious (Gold Award)

LEE XIN TONG       

5 Conscientious (Honourable mention)

LIN YUHAN

5 Conscientious  (Honourable mention)



FLOORBALL CCA

DSC_9054.JPG

SPSSC Floorball 2018 National Juinor Boys Div
Champions

DSC_9052.JPG

SPSSC Floorball 2018 National Juinor Girls Div
Champions

DSC_9056.JPG

















Xishan Primary School Junior Floorball Team (Boys & Girls)

SCOUTS CCA

FRANK COOPER SANDS AWARDS 2017 - GOLD

DSC_8037 - Copy.JPG

INFORMATION, COMMUNICATION & TECHNOLOGY (ICT) CCA

National Robotics Programming Competition 2018 PRIZE v2.jpg