Home > Our Pride > Xishanites' Achievements > 2012

2012


2012 Achievement


National I-Trial Challenge

trophy.jpg

Team 1 (2nd)          - Keanen
                                             - Wei Lee
                                             - Jimmy


Singapore Inter-School on-the-spot Chinese Creative Writing Competition

trophy.jpg

C Division (2nd)       - Wang Xu Rui (Primary 4)
trophy.jpg
E Division (3rd)    - Khin Rati San (Primary 5)


Singapore Youth Festival

trophy.jpg

Chinese Dance     - Sliver
trophy.jpg
Indian Dance          - Sliver
trophy.jpg

Malay Dance             - Sliver
trophy.jpg

Guzheng           - Sliver








Scrabble Club


Team Category:

Cup Category 3rd position
Plate Category 4th position

Individual Category:

Cup Category: 2nd and 4th position
Bowl Category: 2nd position
Plate Category: merit


11th Inter-School National Scrabble Championship - Team Event

trophy.jpg

Runner-up (Senior) - Plate Category          - Law Shu Hui
                                                                                     - Patricia Mae
                                                                                     - Jade Yee
                                                                                     - Clara Lee
                                                                                     - Dai Fei
                                                                                     - Manimaran Pradeep
                                                                                     - Wei Long


11th Inter-School National Scrabble Championship - Individual Event (National top 6 players)

trophy.jpg

Merit award in Cup Category                   - Huang Wen Jie


11th Inter-School National Scrabble Championship - Individual Event (National top 6 players)

trophy.jpg
1st Position in Bowl Category                   - Keanen Poon


11th Inter-School National Scrabble Championship Individual Event (National top 6 players)

trophy.jpg

Merit award in Bowl category                    - Patricia Mae


Tamil Language

N2 Cluster competitions

trophy.jpg

Show and Tell (2nd)       Mukundan (Primary 1)
trophy.jpg
Story Telling (1st)                   Lakshmi (Primary 4)
trophy.jpg

Word Formation (3rd) Tharani and Imran 
                                                     (Primary 2)
trophy.jpg

Singing (1st)                           - Pradeep (Primary 5)
trophy.jpg 
Role Play (1st)                - Siti Aminah (Primary 3)
  trophy.jpg
One minute Speech (4th)      - Jeeva (Primary 6)











Floorball

Senior boys: 1st position