Search
Home > Our Pride > Xishanites' Achievements > 2018

2018

MATHEMATICS DEPARTMENT

Maths Olympiad 2018

AchievementPg1.JPG


















PRIZE RECIPIENTS:

AchievementPg2.JPG





















MALAY LANGUAGE DEPARTMENT

OPS BACA COMPETITION 2018

AchievementPg3.jpg

Overall Champion School

1st in P4 Category Twisted Ending Tale

Ayra Amberlynn

(4 Commitment)

Nurangellina

(4 Conscientious)

Muhammad Khawarizmi

(4 Conscientious)

Muhammad Zaqy

(4 Creative)

2nd in P3 Category – Book Buzz (Promoting a storybook)

Muhammad Zulfadhli
(3 Conscientious)

Nur Alisya

(3 Commitment)


AchievementPg4.jpeg

















The winning team from Primary 4 were invited to display their winning performance at The Fiesta Bahasa event, that was held at the Canopy @ J Link, J Link, Jurong East, on Saturday, 7 July 2018.

BITARA CILIK – PENA EMAS COMPETITION

TEAM 1 (3RD PLACE)
Nurdyana Aliah Bte
Mohamed Bakhtiar
(5 Creative)
Siti Faradina Binte Rosli
(5 Commitment)
Nur 'Aafiniy Binte Hawzi
(5 Conscientious)
TEAM 2 (CONSOLATION)
Putri Qistina Zulhasreen
(5 Creative)
Nur Asyura Binte Mohamed Adam
(5 Commitment)
Aleesya Ansarya Binte Mohamed Suhaimi
(5 Creative)

PINTAR APPS COMPETITION

CONSULATION
Nur Safiyah Bte Saiful
(5 Persistence)
Nur Alysha Natasha
Binte Abdul Hamid
(5 Conscientious)
Nurul Sakinah Butar-
Butar Binte Zulkifli
(5 Commitment)
Nur ‘Aafiniy Binte Hawzi
(5 Conscientious)
Nur Allya Puteri Binte Muhammad Irwan
(5 Persistence)



CHINESE LANGUAGE DEPARTMENT

2018 NATIONAL ON-THE-SPOT CHINESE STORY WRITING COMPETITION - FOO YING HAN   5 Conscientious (Gold Award)

AchievementPg6.png
National Chinese Challenge 2018 CHEN KEYI   6 Conscientious
AchievementPg7.png

AchievementPg8.png
























The 24th National Primary Schools On-The-Spot Chinese Creative Essay Writing Competition 2018

FOO YING HAN
5 Conscientious (Gold Award)
LEE XIN TONG
5 Conscientious (Honourable mention)
LIN YUHAN  5 Conscientious (Honourable mention)


FLOORBALL

SPSSC Floorball 2018 National Juinor Boys Div Champions

AchievementPg9.JPG
























SPSSC Floorball 2018 National Junior Girls Div Champions 

AchievementPg10.JPG



















Xishan Primary School Junior Floorball Team (Boys & Girls) 

AchievementPg11.JPG





















SCOUTS 

FRANK COOPER SANDS AWARDS 2017 - GOLD

AchievementPg12.JPG











ICT CLUB

AchievementPg13.jpg 

SINGAPORE YOUTH FESTIVAL ARTS PERFORMANCE

MALAY DANCE - Certificate of Accomplishment 

AchievementPg5.jpeg








CHINES DANCE - Certificate of Distinction

Chinese dance.jpg


INDIAN DANCE - Certificate of Distinction

Indian dance.jpg


GUZHENG ENSEMBLE - Certificate of Accomplishment

Guzheng.jpg