Home > Our Programme > Co-Curricular Activities (CCAs)

Co-Curricular Activities (CCAs)


Guiding Principles of CCA

  1. Provide breadth of experiences
  2. Ensure development and progression
  3. Provide challenge and enjoyment 
  4. Promote social bonding and integration
CCA Guiding.png

Learning Outcomes

Pupils will develop and demonstrate
  • Passion
  • Leadership and teamwork
  • Spirit of service to the community
  • Knowledge, skills, and values
  • Core values, Social Emotional Learning and 21st Century Competencies
CCA Outcomes.jpg
CCA will commence on Mondays, Tuesdays, and Thursdays from 4.00pm - 5.30pm.
(Kindly note there are CCAs with exceptions to these days and time)
All Primary 3 to Primary 6 pupils report in the school canteen for their respective CCA at 4.00pm for attendance taking.
CCA - Scouts.jpg
CCA - Dance.jpg


CCA Schedule


CCA DAY TIME VENUE

PHYSICAL SPORTS

Floorball
(CCA)

Monday

4.00pm - 5.30pm

School Hall

Floorball
(School Team)

Wednesday
Friday

2.00pm - 4.00pm (Boys)
4.00pm - 6.00pm (Girls)
[for both Wed & Fri]

School Hall

Hockey

Tuesday
Thursday

4.00pm - 5.30pm
4.00pm - 5.30pm

Parade Square
ISH

Volleyball

Monday

4.00pm - 5.30pm

ISH

Netball (Girls)

Tuesday

4.00pm - 5.30pm

Sheltered Basketball Court

Badminton

Tuesday

4.00pm - 5.30pm

School Hall





CLUBS

Environment Club

Tuesday

4.00pm - 5.30pm

Science Lab

Speech & Drama

Thursday

4.00pm - 5.30pm

PAL Room

 Scrabble &  Strategy
Board Games

Thursday

4.00pm - 5.30pm

I&E Room

ICT

Monday

4.00pm - 5.30pm

 Computer Lab 1 & 2

Visual Arts

Tuesday

 4.00pm - 5.30pm

Arts Room
OR
Ceramics Yard





PERFORMING ARTS

Chinese Dance

 Wednesday

Friday

2.00pm - 5.00pm (Senior Team)

1.30pm - 3.30p.m (Junior Team)
2.30pm - 5.00pm (Senior Team)

PAL Room

Guzheng

Wednesday

Friday

Senior: 2.00pm - 5.00pm

Junior: 1.30pm - 3.00pm
Senior: 3.00pm - 5.00pm

Music Room

Indian Dance

Monday
Thursday

4.00pm - 5.30pm

Dance Studio

Malay Dance

Monday
Friday

4.00pm - 5.30pm

Band Room





UNIFORM GROUP

Scouts

Tuesday

4.00pm - 5.30pm

Sheltered Basketball Court

Red Cross

Tuesday

4.00pm - 5.30pm

1 Crea, Deter & Dili Classrooms